?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Iconstipate!
graphics to splurge fandom needs
jumbled juniors 
28th-Oct-2007 07:28 pm
Preview:


3 x Kimura Takuya
1 x Junichi Okada
2 x Kanjani8 (HinaBaru)
5 x Domoto Tsuyoshi
5 x Akanishi Jin quotes
7 x Utahime (jdrorama)


1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23


Note:
[1] The Akanishi Jin quotes were taken from Ricci @ Hadaka no Johnnys. There was no note regarding reposting (or making it into icons) but nonetheless, credit goes to her. If this is not allowed, please tell me asap so I can remove them :)
[2] Utahime screencaps from gnomagno @ doramacaps, domo!

STILL THE USUAL RULES (^_^)v
Comments 
28th-Oct-2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
LOL the Jin ones are really funny! XD Are those from magazine translations or something?? =S
30th-Oct-2007 12:35 am (UTC)
Yes they are :)
28th-Oct-2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
Taking Jin's quotes XD. Thank you.
Your graphics are really pretty. UGH!!!
30th-Oct-2007 12:36 am (UTC)
Wow thanks (^_^)v
28th-Oct-2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
I'm taking 10. Will Credit, thank you!! :)
28th-Oct-2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
omg! utahime icons!!! thanks so much!
28th-Oct-2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
# 20. will credit if used.
29th-Oct-2007 01:28 am (UTC)
Getting the amusing Jin quotes! They made me laugh. XD
Will credit if using. :)
29th-Oct-2007 10:13 am (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAHAH so funny, thank you!!!

And I'm so glad my caps are useful! *^__^*
30th-Oct-2007 12:38 am (UTC)
Thanks!
I shall edit this post w/ your username on it (^_^)
30th-Oct-2007 09:32 am (UTC)
No need, don't worry!!! I'm just happy my caps-mania may be useful to someone ^____^
1st-Nov-2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
Oh my good god, Jin x) *giggles helplessly* Saving the whole set of them<3 He is a living proof of how it's skin that sells *lol* Thank you for the good laughs! :) Will credit when using~
9th-Nov-2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
nice job with tsuyoshi and nagase icons

they are so great*-*~~
12th-Nov-2007 11:01 am (UTC)
Taking number the Jin quotes and number 17 & 20

Will credit if used.

The quotes are awesome by the way. LMAO

And good job with the icons!!!
28th-Nov-2007 01:58 am (UTC)
im taking utahime's icon! ^_^ its lovely
5th-Dec-2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
So cute *take it*
Sankyu~~
25th-Feb-2008 04:00 am (UTC)
HAHAH Oh JIn. Snagging 'em, will credit when used, thank you! ♥
4th-May-2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
Took the Utahime icons, sooo~cute (#17 is amazing XD)
Anyway, that Akanishi quote about Nakamaru was pretty funny XD And so was the one about Italy (mostly because i'm italian and i laughed soooo~ hard XD)

Sankyu~!
10th-May-2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
:)
I like the Italy quote the most!
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 2:16 am GMT.